| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

A Home Of Life's Evolution

Bloomsbury Residences offers a considered location for families. Enjoy the convenience of having New Town Primary School just 860 meters away, simplifying daily routines. This positioning provides a strong foundation for young learners, connecting home life with educational pursuits within easy reach. Discover a setting where family priorities are well-supported. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

DISCOVER BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

A LIFESTYLE OF CONNECTED LIVING

Bloomsbury Residences envisions a holistic way of life. This development is designed to integrate seamlessly with a vibrant neighborhood, offering diverse community spaces and fostering a dynamic lifestyle. Residents can experience the convenience of nearby amenities, from educational institutions to retail options and green areas, all contributing to a well-rounded and connected environment. Explore the potential for a fulfilling urban experience.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO DISCOVER

Discover Bloomsbury Residences early. Access detailed floor plans, indicative price information, comprehensive site maps, and attractive launch offers. Connect with our sales team to explore all available details for your potential home.

District

D5 - PASIR PANJANG, HONG LEONG GARDEN, CLEMENTI NEW TOWN

Road

Media Circle

Total Units

358

Tenure

99 YEARS LEASEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2029

Land Size Area

331,897 sqft

Architect

ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP

ME Engineer

UNITED PROJECT CONSULTANTS PTE LTD

CS Engineer

ENGINEERS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

Mukim Lot No

05713P MK 03 Media Circle

Developers

China Communications Construction Company Limited, QingJian Realty

Reserve Your Preview Slot

Schedule Visit

Your Sanctuary of Thoughtful Design

Explore a range of meticulously designed residences, from 1-Bedroom to 4-Bedroom units, expansive Sky Suites, and a distinguished Penthouse. Each home is thoughtfully planned to enhance space and provide practical, adaptable layouts. Discover versatile living environments crafted for your needs and lifestyle.

Bloomsbury Residences

Spaces for Every Aspect of Life

The amenity areas at Bloomsbury Residences are thoughtfully designed for diverse experiences. Discover serene escapes and vibrant activity zones across various levels. From tranquil gardens to active recreation spots, each space fosters community and well-being, creating a cohesive living environment for all.

Schedule a viewing today

Register Now

Location of Bloomsbury Residences

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • EW20 Commonwealth

    MRT

    960 m
  • CC23 One-north

    MRT

    1040 m
  • CC24 Kent Ridge

    MRT

    1180 m

Bus Stops

  • Bef Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    90 m
  • Aft Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    160 m
  • Mediapolis Campus

    Media Circle

    220 m

Primary Schools

  • New Town Primary School

    300 Tanglin Halt Road

    810 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (primary)

    100 Dover Road

    1290 m
  • Queenstown Primary School

    310 Margaret Drive

    1430 m

Secondary Schools

  • Queensway Secondary School

    2a Margaret Drive

    1020 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (secondary)

    102 Dover Road

    1460 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (independent)

    121 Dover Road

    1940 m

International Schools

  • Tanglin Trust School

    95 Portsdown Rd Singapore 139299

    440 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (international) Singapore

    61 Jalan Hitam Manis Singapore 278475

    1530 m
  • Iss International School

    21 Preston Road Singapore 109355

    1930 m

Supermarkets

  • Queensway Shopping Centre

    Central

    1190 m
  • Anchorpoint

    Central

    1320 m
  • Alexandra Central

    Central

    1380 m

Healthcare

  • Tanglin Trust School Clinic

    Portsdown Road

    440 m
  • United Medicare Centre (queensway)

    Queensway

    590 m
  • Alda Dental Surgery

    Tanglin Halt Road

    760 m

Price

2 Bedroom Premium

5 Units

678 - 678 sqft

$1,731,000 - $1,777,000 ($2,553 - $2,621 PSF)

4 Bedroom Penthouse

2 Units

1,345 - 1,345 sqft

$3,605,000 - $3,605,000 ($2,680 - $2,680 PSF)

4 Bedroom Premium + Study

2 Units

1,206 - 1,206 sqft

$3,251,000 - $3,264,000 ($2,696 - $2,706 PSF)

4 Bedroom Suite + Flexi

25 Units

1,421 - 1,421 sqft

$3,597,000 - $3,880,000 ($2,531 - $2,730 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Flexi Penthouse

1 Units

1,711 - 1,711 sqft

$4,654,000 - $4,654,000 ($2,720 - $2,720 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Study Penthouse

3 Units

1,668 - 1,916 sqft

$4,470,000 - $5,212,000 ($2,680 - $2,720 PSF)

Bloomsbury Residences

Views That Inspire, Spaces That Connect

Bloomsbury Residences offers a dynamic living experience, thoughtfully designed with multi-level facilities. Discover a spectrum of recreational spaces, from serene green pockets to invigorating activity zones, all set against expansive views. Each aspect of this urban home is crafted to enhance daily living, fostering a harmonious environment for every resident. Immerse yourself in a setting where every detail contributes to a fulfilling lifestyle.

Register Now

Connect for Property Details

Discover Bloomsbury Residences. Our dedicated concierge team can assist with current unit availability, details regarding acquisition, and facilitate your viewing appointments. Experience personalized support designed to streamline your property journey. Reach out today to explore your options and secure a visit.

Explore Your Options

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Bloomsbury Residences

Need Help? Chat Now